EAST SIDE

Fire Station // Eastbank Esplanade/Pepco/North Lot // Performances

1

Alternity

TheWiz

5

Night Flowers

Chance Ci

9

Head in the Clouds

DLR Group

13

Perpetual Gateway

Amy Meyer

2

Tetractys

Daniel Young

(Collaborators) Ryan Ramage & Keenan McCune

6

Electronic Lullaby

Todd West

(Collaborator) Katie West

10

Mihaly's Gate

PFG Art & Decor Team

(Collaborators) Aaron Bikis, Tom Franklin, Randy Schless, Bryan Hirschberger, Tony Richardson

14

Liminal

Opsis Architecture

(Collaborators) P&C Construction, KPFF, PLA Designs, Stagecraft Industries Inc.

3

Twinkle Trees

Joshua Salas & James Overstreet

7

Virror

Bryan Martin

(Collaborators) Jesse Banks  & Lilli Szafranski

11

Constellation Overdrive

openStarSystems

(Collaborators) Nolan Thomas & Val Storm

Roaming

Dun9 B33tl3

Open Light Booth

The Booty Bump

Snow Storm

UJam Fitness

4

The Furnace

Matt Sipes

8

LUCID

Gensler Portland

12

Warm Bass

David Bertman

(Collaborators) The brightest creative stars in Portland

EAST SIDE

OMSI Front Plaza & Esplanade // OMSI Front Plaza Area // Bridge Lot to Caruthers Plaza // Oregon Rail Heritage Center // Performances

15

Coherent Light Overload

Next Level Lasers

19

Gnosis

Brandon Shaw & Tobin Tanner

16

Dimensional Dreams

Becca Priddy

(Collaborators) Molly Gregory, Andy Vanoverberghe, Liz Gozza & Jean Bessette-Tyler

20

Crystal Evolution

Kay Sims

(Collaborator) Kasey Minor

23

Chimeracarasoul

Richard Cawley

(Collaborator) Portal Arts Collective

24

Chromata

Bryan Ressler

17

Twinkle Trees

Joshua Salas & James Overstreet

21

Odd Jelly Out

uckiood - Missy Douglas & Kim Rask

25

REM

Walker Macy

(Collaborators) Luma Lighting Design, R&H Construction, DomeGuys International, Rosco, ETC

18

Waking Reverie

TVA Architects

(Collaborator) Catena Consulting Engineers

22

Dreamshift

Waterleaf Architecture

(Collaborator)

Schommer and Sons

26

Shadow Sail Theater

Heather Dawn Sparks

(Collaborator) Islando Sunrise Sparks

27

Harnessing The Energy of Rain

Audrey Lewis

(Collaborator) Pacific Northwest College of Art

28

ChroMAKEy

Justin Miller

29

Dream Dial

Justin Miller

30

Interactive Circuits & Games

Hosford Middle School Makers Club

31

Electric Snow Storm

OMSI

32

Bird Cage

Angry Buddha

33

The Ever Expanding Galaxy

Randy Morris - The Art of Free Energy

34

The Listener

Skylark Collective

(Collaborators) Rob Banagale, Chad Mercer, Nick Asch, Anne Gire, Julie Baweja

35

Chainscape

DAO Architecture

(Collaborators) Madden & Baughman Engineering, and Harry L. Stearns

36

Dreamdome

Victoria Wells, Joseph Wells & Fernanda Navilli

39

The Metabolizer

Sam Smith

40

Power Your Dreams

Julia Alora & Jan Carpenter

37

Fire Balls Hot

Ivan McLean

41

Eternal Fire of Stupid Ideas and the Flaming Skee Ball

Mininstry of Stupid Ideas

(Collaborators) Larry Lemanczyk, Jonas Nash,  Steve Vetro and Sean Hathaway

38

Light in Performance

Showcall Event Services

(Collaborator) Stages NW

42

Four Windows

Danny Stephens

(Collaborators) Dustin Amberg & Dustin Pyne

43

HiveMind

Xander Griffith

(Collaborator) Twinkle

47

Winter Trains

Jesse Smith and the Illuminating Engineering Society

(Collaborators) Max Jacquin - Lewis & Clark College, Jonah Kallen - Portland State University, Trinity Rodrigues and Mackenzie Brink - Mount Hood Community College

44

Kinetic DeLight

Mayer/Reed, Inc.

48

Tesselation

The Foundry

(Collaborators) Myles de Bastion, JT Thompson, Seth Mehr, Jared Ward, Mike Owens, Joseph Gardner, Joseph Fortunato & Cymaspace

45

Light Pollution

YGH Architecture

49

Urban Chandelier

Vignesh Madhavan

46

Crystal Dolphin

Eddie Parker

Roaming

Vaudeville Vision Quest

Thunder Drums

LED Hula Hoop Troupe

SEARCH SITE

* indicates required

© 2020 Portland Winter Light Festival.   All Rights Reserved.