LIVE EVENTS

Web Maps - Icons - Black.png
Web Maps - Icons - Black.png
Web Maps - Icons - Black.png

PDXWLF 2020 Performances are made possible by support from GROW: The Advantis Community Fund

Advantis Community Credit Union_LOGO.jpg
stories_around_the_fire.jpg

FEB 7 - 8: 6:00 - 9:00 PM

Stories Around the "Fire"

Portland Storytellers

Glow_Jam_Photo-by-deVan-Creative-128.jpg

FEB 6: 7:00 - 10:00 PM

Glow Jam

Portland Winter Light Festival

illuminated_bike_ride.jpg

FEB 7: Meet at 7:00 PM

Ride at 7:30 PM

Illuminated Bike Ride

Portland Winter Light Festival

Fun Luvn Silent Disco.jpeg

FEB 6: 6:00 - 10:00 PM

FEB 7: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

FEB 8: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

Fun Luv’n Silent Disco

Fun Luv’n Silent Disco

lantern_parade.jpg

FEB 8: 6:00 - 7:30 PM

Lantern Parade

Portland Winter Light Festival

Thunder Drumming.jpg

FEB 6: 6:30 PM Bridge lot

Thunder Drumming

Last Regiment of Syncopated Drummers

Glow_Bar_Photo.jpg

FEB 6 - 8: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

Glow Bar: A pop-up art bar presented by PDXWLF

Portland Winter Light Festival

(Collaborators) Rob Kodadek, Larry Yes, Heartbeat Silent Disco

Vaudeville Vision Quest.jpg

FEB 6: Salmon Springs, 6pm 

FEB 7: OMSI Front Plaza, 6:30pm & 8:30pm 

FEB 8: OMSI Front Plaza, 6:30pm, 8:30pm & 9:30pm

Vaudeville Vision Quest

Circus Luminescence

(Collaborators) Eli March, Allie T., Scramble James, Ken Sutter

LED Hula Hoop Troupe.jpg

FEB 6: 6:00 PM Salmon Springs, 7:30 PM at Glow Jam WTC Plaza FEB 7-8: 7:30 PM & 8:30 PM ORHC

LED Hula Hoop Troupe

Hoop with Kendall

(Collaborators) Kendall Rae Moyer, Luna Labelle, & Tammi Hipps

Dun9 B33tl3.jpg

Roaming: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

Dun9 B33tl3

JuggleMania

(Collaborators) Rhys, Maria & Isabel Thomas

The Ning-Nong Sing-A-Long - 02.JPG

FEB 7-8: 9:00 - 10:30 PM

The Ning-Nong Sing-A-Long

Jason Wells & Teresa Boyd

Snow Storm.jpg

Roaming: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

Snow Storm

Steps PDX Ballet School

Fire Performance.jpg

FEB 7-8: 7:00 & 8:30 PM

Fire Performance

Flamebuoyant Productions

Booty Bump.jpg

Roaming: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

The Booty Bump

Scott Sunn

(Collaborators) Tor Clausen, Ryah Radomski, Scotti, Andy ShapirBro & Sarah Balcom

Live Ice Carving.jpg

FEB 8: 1:00 - 4:30 PM active carving, 5:00 - 11:00 PM ice sculpture display

Live Ice Carving

James Stugart

(Collaborators) Lisa Donze, Lila Ferber, Wade Lapp & Bert Adams

World of Dance U Jam.jpg

Roaming: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

World of Dance U-Jam

PNW - UFam

Open Light Booth.jpg

Roaming: 6:00 - 11:00 PM

Open Light Booth

Richard Miner

(Collaborator) Tom Barnes